• Icon Online registration for OPD appointment from home through E-vaidya mobile app. Updated
  • Icon Everyone is informed that if any person demands money in the name of providing any kind of job in AIIMS Nagpur, then immediately inform the AIIMS Administration on no.07103-295590 about that person* Despite this public notice, if any person gives money in the name of getting any kind of job in AIIMS Nagpur, then it will be his own responsibility
Tenders

Current Tenders

Sr Title Ref. No. Publish Date Last Submission Date Corrigendum
1 Notice inviting comments / objections against Rate Contract for supply of Injection Surfactant 80 mg/ml for Department of Neonatology on proprietary basis at AIIMS Nagpur ADMIN-18.0/55/2026-O/O AO(ADMIN)-AIIMS-NAGPUR/3763/COM.OBJ/19 2026-08-29 2026-09-11 -
2 Corrigendum for cancellation of Rate Contract for supply of Injection Surfactant 80 g/ml for Department of Neonatology at AIIMS Nagpur AIIMS/NAG/CMS/NEO/Inj/OTE/25-26/05 2026-08-29 2026-09-08 -
3 NIT for "Construction of Open Parking Facility and Approach roads for IPD staff parking, Academic area parking near Auditorium, Student’s parking for hostels behind Charak and near Keshav hostel at AIIMS Nagpur 31/AIIMS/NAG/ENGG/2026-27 2026-08-29 2026-09-19 -
4 Corrigendum for NIT for Rate Contract for supply of multichannel Cochlear Implants for department of ENT at AIIMS Nagpur. AIIMS/NAG/CMS/ENT/Cochlear_Imp/GTE/26-27/10 2026-08-28 2026-09-03 -
5 Notice Inviting Quotation for Procurement of Orthopaedic General Instrument Set for department of Orthopaedics at AIIMS Nagpur ADMIN-18.0/171/2026- AO(ADMIN)-AIIMS-NAGPUR /4234/NIQ/38 2026-08-28 2026-09-03 -
6 Notice Inviting Quotation for 'CRE (controlled radial expansion) balloon with accessories' for Pulmonary Medicine dept. of AIIMS, Nagpur AIIMS-NAG/PROC/Cent-Store/26-27/60/NIQ/23 2026-08-28 2026-09-03 -
7 Notice Inviting Quotation for “Process Challenge Device (PCD)" for CSSD department of AIIMS, Nagpur ADMIN-18.0/210/2025-O/O AO(ADMIN)-AIIMS-NAGPUR /3409/NIQ/39 2026-08-28 2026-09-03 -
8 Cancellation of NIQ of Process Challenge Device (PCD)" for CSSD department at AIIMS Nagpur ADMIN-18.0/210/2025-O/O AO(ADMIN)-AIIMS-NAGPUR /3409/NIQ/46 2026-08-28 2026-09-03 -
9 Notice inviting comments / objections against Rate Contract for Dermatome Blades of Battery Operated Dermatome, Model: B80D for Burns & Plastic Surgery Department on proprietary basis at AIIMS Nagpur ADMIN-18.0/159/2026-AO(ADMIN)-AIIMS-NAGPUR/4201/Comt & Obj./18 2026-08-27 2026-09-07 -
10 Notice Inviting Quotation for purchase of Parts of High Flow Nasal Cannula (HFNC) Compatible with Make: Vincent Medical, Model: O2FLO for SICU Unit of AIIMS, Nagpur ADMIN-18.0/153/2026- AO(ADMIN)-AIIMS-NAGPUR/4164/NIQ/37 2026-08-27 2026-09-03 -
11 Cancellation of NIQ for Parts of High Flow Nasal Cannula (HFNC) Compatible with Make: Vincent Medical, Model: O2FLO for SICU Unit at AIIMS Nagpur ADMIN-18.0/153/2026- AO(ADMIN)-AIIMS-NAGPUR/4164/NIQ/27 2026-08-27 2026-09-03 -
12 Gem Bid for Handheld Portable X Ray Machine at AIIMS Nagpur GEM/2026/B/7887991 2026-08-25 2026-09-15 -
13 NIQ for Demolishing existing concealed cistern and Repair/Installation of new cistern required all civil works and finishing with Grill provision in various floors of IPD Building at AIIMS Nagpur AIIMS/NAG/ENGG/CIVIL/NIQ/Cistern repair/26-27/94 2026-08-25 2026-09-03 -
14 Notice Inviting Quotation for Procurement of HFNC spare parts (Compatible with HFNC (inspired) Make: Vincent Medical, Model: O2FLO for department of SICU at AIIMS Nagpur ADMIN-18.0/170/2026- AO(ADMIN)-AIIMS-NAGPUR /4233/NIQ/36 2026-08-25 2026-08-31 -
15 Gem Bid Document for Spirioflo PFT Filter for Department of Pulmonary Medicine , AIIMS Nagpur GEM/2026/B/7938484 2026-08-24 2026-09-01 -
16 GeM bid for Operation theatre table for Pulmonary Medicine Department at AIIMS Nagpur GEM/2026/B/7907500 2026-08-22 2026-09-01 -
17 Gem Bid for Procurement of Battery for lifts ARD at AIIMS, Nagpur GEM/2026/B/7889133 2026-08-22 2026-09-11 -
18 Gem Bid for procurement of MTB PCR Test Kit for Department of Microbiology, AIIMS Nagpur GEM/2026/B/7938553 2026-08-21 2026-08-31 -
19 Notice Inviting of comments / objection for Rate Contract for “Patient Tube and Pump Hose for Contrast Injector of PET-CT” for Nuclear Medicine Department on proprietary basis at AIIMS Nagpur ADMIN-18.0/164/2026-AO(ADMIN)-AIIMS-NAGPUR/4213/Comt&Obj./17 2026-08-20 2026-09-02 -
20 GeM bid for Slide Storage Cabinet and Block Storage Cabinet for Pathology Department at AIIMS Nagpur GEM/2026/B/7804065 2026-08-19 2026-09-08 -
21 Notice inviting comments / objections against Rate Contract for “Measurement Cartridge and Wash Cartridge for ABG Analyzer Make/ Model: Siemens Rapid Point 500e” for Trauma & Emergency Department and MICU at AIIMS Nagpur ADMIN-18.0/163/2026-AO(ADMIN)-AIIMS-NAGPUR/4209/Comt&Obj./16 2026-08-19 2026-09-01 -
22 Notice Inviting of comments / objection for Procurement of ‘Pacing Pads (Adult) for Defibrillator Machine’ for Surgical Intensive Care Unit (SICU) on proprietary basis at AIIMS Nagpur ADMIN-18.0/160/2026-AO(ADMIN)-AIIMS-NAGPUR/4202/Comt & Obj./14 2026-08-17 2026-08-31 -
23 GTE for Rate Contract for supply of Multichannel Cochlear Implant for Department of ENT at AIIMS Nagpur AIIMS/NAG/CMS/ENT/Cochlear_Imp/GTE/26-27/10 2026-08-11 2026-09-08 -
24 Gem bid for Additional & Modifications work for Bronchoscopy Lab IPD 1st floor at AIIMS Nagpur GEM/2026/B/7881314 2026-08-11 2026-08-31 -
25 NIT for Uploading tender for appointing claim management/ settlement Agency for Claims Management & Settlement Services at AIIMS Nagpur AIIMS/NAG/Cent-store/MS/OTE/26-27/02 2026-07-15 2026-09-03 Download 1Download 2Download 3